© ClimbingAway

Historical of the performances



Female sends chronologies :

Male sends chronologies :

Hardest routes (french 9th grade) :

An info? A comment? Contact-us!

Routes Grades Climbers Dates Rock climbing areas Countries
La fissure Wehrlin 3 Jacques Wehrlin 1908 Fontainebleau (Le Bas Cuvier) france
La Prestat 3c Jacques De Lépiney 1914 Fontainebleau (Le Bas Cuvier) france
L'Angle Allain 5c Pierre Allain 1934 Fontainebleau (Cuvier Rempart) france
La Marie Rose 6a Pierre Allain 1946 Fontainebleau (Le Bas Cuvier) france
La Marie Rose 6a René Ferlet 1946 Fontainebleau (Le Bas Cuvier) france
La Stalingrad 6b Jouy Paul 1950 Fontainebleau (Le Bas Cuvier) france
Le Carré d'As 6c Jouy Paul 1950 Fontainebleau (Le Bas Cuvier) france
La Joker 6c+/7a Robert Paragot 1953 Fontainebleau (Le Bas Cuvier) france
So high V5 (7a) John Bachar Joshua Tree etats-unis
L'abattoir 7a Michel Libert 1960 Fontainebleau (Le Bas Cuvier) france
Central Scrutinizer V6 (7a+) John Bachar Joshua Tree etats-unis
Planet X V6 (7a+) John Bachar Joshua Tree etats-unis
Caveman V7 (7b) John Bachar Joshua Tree etats-unis
Gill Right Problem V8 (7b) John Gill 1957 The Grand Teton National Park (Jenny Lake) etats-unis
Le carnage 7b+ Jérôme Jean-Charles 1977 Fontainebleau (Le Bas Cuvier) france
Midnight Lightning V8 (7b+) Ron Kauk 1978 Yosemite valley etats-unis
Midnight Lightning V8 (7b+) John Bachar 1982 Yosemite valley etats-unis
Red Cross Overhang V9 (7c) John Gill 1959 The Grand Teton National Park (Jenny Lake) etats-unis
L'abbé Résina 7c Pierre Richard 1983 Fontainebleau (Le Bas Cuvier) france
The Groove V10 (7c+) John Gill 1978
Ange naïf 7c+ Alain Ghersen 1986 Fontainebleau - Les Trois Pignons (95.2) france
C'était demain 8a Jacky Godoffe 1984 Fontainebleau (Cuvier Rempart) france
Trice V12 (8a+) Jim Holloway 1976 Flagstaff Mountain etats-unis
L'Aplat du Gain 8a+ Alain Ghersen 1988 Fontainebleau (Le Calvaire) france
Coup de feel 8a+ Jacky Godoffe 1988 Fontainebleau (Le Bas Cuvier) france
Slapshot V13 (8b) Jim Holloway 1977 The Flatirons etats-unis
Le mouvement perpétuel 8b Jacky Godoffe 1989 Fontainebleau (Le Bas Cuvier) france
La danse des balrogs 8b Fred Nicole 1992 Branson suisse
Crown of Aragorn V13 (8b) Fred Nicole 1996 Hueco Tanks etats-unis
Li V13 (8b) Fred Nicole 1997 Hueco Tanks etats-unis
L'Insoutenable légèreté de l'être 8b Sébastien Frigault MOIS_03 1st 1999 Fontainebleau (Le Bas Cuvier) france
Slash Face V13/14 (8b/8b+) Fred Nicole 1998 Hueco Tanks etats-unis
Le rêve de faire 8b/8b+ Fred Nicole 1999 Sustenpass suisse
La Soucoupe 8b/8b+ Fred Nicole 1999 Cresciano suisse
Hip hop (sit) 8b/8b+ Julien Nadiras MOIS_09 1st 2002 Fontainebleau (Boissy-aux-Cailles) france
Nagual V13/14 (8b/8b+) Fred Nicole 2003 Hueco Tanks etats-unis
Hip hop (sit) 8b/8b+ Sébastien Frigault MOIS_03 17th 2003 Fontainebleau (Boissy-aux-Cailles) france
Hip hop (sit) 8b/8b+ Steph Julien MOIS_10 21st 2003 Fontainebleau (Boissy-aux-Cailles) france
Radja 8b+ Fred Nicole 1995 Branson suisse
Nanuk 8b+ Klem Loskot 1997
Zerberus 8b+ Werner Thon 1997
Coeur de Lion V14 (8b+) Fred Nicole 1998 Hueco Tanks etats-unis
New Base Line 8b+ Bernd Zangerl MOIS_12 12th 2002 Magic Wood suisse
Madiba 8b+ Fred Nicole 2003 Rocklands (The Pass) afrique-du-sud
New Base Line 8b+ Fred Nicole MOIS_03 1st 2003 Magic Wood suisse
New Base Line 8b+ Dave Graham MOIS_04 26th 2003 Magic Wood suisse
Memento 8b+ Bernd Zangerl MOIS_08 5th 2005 Silvretta autriche
Banshousha 8b+/8c Tokio Muroi 2001 Ogawayama japon
Broadsword 8b+/8c Fred Nicole 2003 Lindental suisse
Dreamtime 8c Fred Nicole MOIS_10 28th 2000 Cresciano suisse
Dreamtime 8c Bernd Zangerl MOIS_04 1st 2001 Cresciano suisse
Dreamtime 8c Dave Graham MOIS_01 30th 2002 Cresciano suisse
Gossip 8c Markus Bock 2002
Emotional Landscapes 8c Klem Loskot 2002 Maltatal autriche
Monkey wedding 8c Fred Nicole 2002 Rocklands (The Pass) afrique-du-sud
Dreamtime 8c Chris Sharma MOIS_08 1st 2002 Cresciano suisse
Viva la evolution 8c Bernd Zangerl MOIS_08 9th 2002 Flirsch autriche
Black Eagle SD 8c Fred Nicole MOIS_08 18th 2002 Rocklands (The Pass) afrique-du-sud
Walk Away sit 8c John Gaskins MOIS_10 15th 2002 Fairy Steps royaume-uni
Dreamtime 8c Christian Core MOIS_02 14th 2003 Cresciano suisse
Dreamtime 8c Thomas Willenberg MOIS_04 9th 2003 Cresciano suisse
Hydrangea 8c Daï Koyamada MOIS_04 22nd 2005 Shiobara japon
Babel 8c Daï Koyamada MOIS_01 31st 2007 Shiobara japon
Horizon 8c Daï Koyamada MOIS_05 9th 2015 Mount Hiei japon
Tonino 78 8c/8c+ Mauro Calibani MOIS_01 24th 2004 Meschia italie
The Wheel Of Life 8c/8c+ Daï Koyamada MOIS_05 12th 2004 Grampians (Mount Stapylton, Hollow Mountain boulders) australie
Tonino 78 8c/8c+ Julien Nadiras MOIS_10 2nd 2004 Meschia italie
Tonino 78 8c/8c+ Antoine Vandeputte MOIS_05 7th 2005 Meschia italie
Terremer V15/16 (8c/8c+) Fred Nicole MOIS_01 1st 2006 Hueco Tanks etats-unis
The Wheel Of Life 8c/8c+ Chris Webb Parsons MOIS_10 13th 2007 Grampians (Mount Stapylton, Hollow Mountain boulders) australie
Bokassa'sFrigde+AssassinMonkey and Man 8c/8c+ Toni Lamprecht MOIS_03 7th 2009 Kochel allemagne
The Wheel Of Life 8c/8c+ Ethan Pringle MOIS_06 24th 2010 Grampians (Mount Stapylton, Hollow Mountain boulders) australie
The Wheel Of Life 8c/8c+ James Kassay MOIS_09 7th 2011 Grampians (Mount Stapylton, Hollow Mountain boulders) australie
The Wheel Of Life 8c/8c+ Alex Megos MOIS_07 6th 2013 Grampians (Mount Stapylton, Hollow Mountain boulders) australie
Le Pied à Coulisse 8c/8c+ Guillaume Glairon-Mondet MOIS_01 20th 2016 Fontainebleau (Rocher Gréau) france
Gioia (sit) 8c+ Christian Core MOIS_03 7th 2008 Varazze italie
Terranova 8c+ Adam Ondra MOIS_11 10th 2011 Moravský kras (Holštejn) republique-tcheque
Gioia (sit) 8c+ Adam Ondra MOIS_12 6th 2011 Varazze italie
Gioia (sit) 8c+ Nalle Hukkataival MOIS_02 22nd 2014 Varazze italie
The Process V16 (8c+) Daniel Woods MOIS_01 18th 2015 The Buttermilks etats-unis
La Révolutionnaire 8c+ Charles Albert MOIS_11 8th 2017 Fontainebleau - Les Trois Pignons (Gros Sablons) france
Hypothèse (assis) 8c+ Charles Albert MOIS_12 8th 2018 Fontainebleau (Le Bas Cuvier) france
Sleepwalker V16 (8c+) James Webb MOIS_12 15th 2018 Black Velvet Canyon etats-unis
Sleepwalker V16 (8c+) Daniel Woods MOIS_01 16th 2019 Black Velvet Canyon etats-unis
No Kpote Only 8c+/9a Charles Albert MOIS_01 17th 2019 Fontainebleau (Rocher Brûlé) france
No Kpote Only 8c+/9a Ryohei Kameyama MOIS_03 9th 2019 Fontainebleau (Rocher Brûlé) france
Burden of Dreams 9a Nalle Hukkataival MOIS_10 25th 2016 Lappnor finlande