© ClimbingAway

Historical of the performances



Female sends chronologies :

Male sends chronologies :

Hardest routes (french 9th grade) :

An info? A comment? Contact-us!

Routes Grades Climbers Dates Rock climbing areas Countries
Captain' crochet 7b Patrick Edlinger 1982 Buoux France
Luhora 7b Patrick Edlinger 1982 Buoux France
No man's land 7b Patrick Edlinger 1982 Buoux France
L'Ulcère 7b Benoît Faure 1982 La Guignoterie France
Fissure Jaune 7b+ Benoît Faure 1982 La Guignoterie France
La polka des ringards 7c Patrick Edlinger 1982 Buoux France
Equinox 5.12d (7c) Jerry Moffatt 1982 Joshua Tree United States
Magnet 9 (7c) Didier Raboutou 1983 Frankenjura (Richard Wagner Fels) Germany
Polpot 7c Jerry Moffatt 1984 Les Gorges du Verdon (L'Escalès) France
? 7c Didier Raboutou 1985 Les Gorges du Verdon (L'Escalès) France
Yesterday Direct 28 (7c+) Wolfgang Güllich 1985 Mount Arapiles Australia
Huis Clos 7c+ Antoine Le menestrel 1987 Le Cimaï France
Samizdat 8a Antoine Le menestrel 1987 Le Cimaï France
? 8a Patrick Edlinger 1988
Photo de voyage 8a Didier Raboutou 1988 Panacelle France
? 8a JB Tribout 1988
Scéance tenante 8a Stefan Glowacz 1988 Les Gorges du Verdon (L'Escalès) France
Public Ennemy 8a+/8b Stefan Glowacz 1993 Cuenca Spain
Serpentine 32 (8b) Jerry Moffatt 1992 Grampians (Taipan Wall) Australia
Liaisons dangereuses 8b Elie Chevieux 1993 Les Calanques (Les Goudes) France
Sarre 2000 8b Sévérino Scassa MOIS_05 15th 1993 Tetto di Sarre Italy
Les Massey Ferguson 8b+ Elie Chevieux 1995 Les Calanques - Luminy (La Grotte de l'Ours) France
Maldita María 8b+ Elie Chevieux 1996 Cuenca Spain
Mortal Kombat 8b+ Yuji Hirayama 1999 Castillon France
Follia esplosiva 8b+ Yuji Hirayama 2000 Tende France
Mortal Kombat 8b+ Cristian Brenna 2002 Castillon France
Indian Summer 8b+ Steve McClure 2002 Kilnsey United Kingdom
Millenium 8b+ Christian Bindhammer 2002 Mišja Peč Slovenia
Directa Challenger 8b+/8c Alexandre Chabot 2006
Ravage 8b+/8c Adam Ondra MOIS_09 28th 2009 Chuenisberg Switzerland
White zombie 8c Yuji Hirayama MOIS_10 5th 2004 Baltzola Spain
Pata negra 8c Tomáš Mrázek MOIS_08 10th 2005 Rodellar Spain
Gaua 8c Patxi Usobiaga MOIS_10 10th 2005 Lezaia Spain
La teoria dell' 8a 8c Tomáš Mrázek MOIS_11 23rd 2005 Grotta dell'Aeronauta Italy
Sumazero 8c Ramón Julián Puigblanque MOIS_05 31st 2006 Cuenca Spain
Iron Man (2nd relais) 8c Ramón Julián Puigblanque MOIS_09 10th 2006 Rodellar Spain
Pata negra 8c Patxi Usobiaga MOIS_10 7th 2006 Rodellar Spain
Malsonando 8c Ramón Julián Puigblanque MOIS_11 6th 2006 Bovedón de Gandía Spain
Iron Man (2nd relais) 8c Ethan Pringle MOIS_10 15th 2007 Rodellar Spain
Mosca cullonera 8c Patxi Usobiaga MOIS_11 30th 2007 Montsant (La Morera) Spain
Digital System 8c Chris Sharma MOIS_12 18th 2007 Santa Linya Spain
Digital System 8c Adam Ondra MOIS_02 5th 2008 Santa Linya Spain
Rolito Sharma extension 8c Adam Ondra MOIS_02 7th 2008 Santa Linya Spain
Omerta 8c Patxi Usobiaga MOIS_07 15th 2008 Axenstrasse Switzerland
Nuska 8c Patxi Usobiaga MOIS_08 1st 2008 Baltzola Spain
Absinth 8c Adam Ondra MOIS_08 16th 2008 Sparchen Austria
Divine Fury 5.14b (8c) Chris Sharma MOIS_09 2008 Maple Canyon United States
T-Rex 5.14b (8c) Chris Sharma MOIS_09 2008 Maple Canyon United States
Métaphysique des tubes 8c Adam Ondra MOIS_02 21st 2009 Seynes France
L'Espiadimonis 8c Adam Ondra MOIS_03 2nd 2009 Margalef (Cova Soleiada) Spain
Aitzol 8c Eduard Marín MOIS_04 4th 2009 Margalef (Racó de la Finestra) Spain
French Gangster 8c Chris Sharma MOIS_04 6th 2009 Yangshuo (White Mountain) People's Republic of China
Nagay 8c Adam Ondra MOIS_04 21st 2009 Covolo Italy
Una Vida Nomada 8c Adam Ondra MOIS_04 21st 2009 Covolo Italy
Gora guta gutarak 8c Adam Ondra MOIS_05 22nd 2009 Kalymnos (autour de Masouri) Greece
Malsoñando 8c Eduard Marín MOIS_05 22nd 2009 Bovedón de Gandía Spain
? 8c Adam Ondra MOIS_10 3rd 2009 Kalkofen Austria
Guère d'usure 8c Adam Ondra MOIS_01 29th 2010 Claret France
Super Samson 8c Adam Ondra MOIS_01 29th 2010 Claret France
Smoke 8c Adam Ondra MOIS_08 5th 2010 Presles (Pierrot Beach) France
Dures limites 8c Adam Ondra MOIS_08 10th 2010 Céüse France
Fuck the police 8c Adam Ondra MOIS_03 6th 2011 Etxauri Spain
Mind Control 8c Adam Ondra MOIS_03 20th 2011 Oliana Spain
Full Equipe 8c Cédric Lachat MOIS_03 27th 2011 Oliana Spain
Aitzol 8c Jakob Schubert MOIS_04 23rd 2011 Margalef (Racó de la Finestra) Spain
Bat Route 8c Adam Ondra MOIS_05 18th 2011 Malham Cove United Kingdom
5 Uve 8c Adam Ondra MOIS_06 27th 2011 La Fare-les-Oliviers (Le Coussou) France
Fish Eye 8c Klemen Bečan MOIS_12 2011 Oliana Spain
Kaliste 8c Klemen Bečan MOIS_01 4th 2012 Archidona Spain
Blob 8c Klemen Bečan 2012 Pandora (Croatia) Croatia
David Gambus route 8c Adam Ondra MOIS_02 7th 2012 Oliana Spain
Aitzol 8c Cédric Lachat MOIS_02 25th 2012 Margalef (Racó de la Finestra) Spain
Iluzija 8c Adam Ondra MOIS_04 5th 2012 Kotečnik Slovenia
Scoglio de Capri 8c Adam Ondra MOIS_04 7th 2012 Bus de Vela Italy
Pengim Penjam 8c Eduard Marín MOIS_05 27th 2012 Roca Gironella (Sant Quirze de Safaja) Spain
Totem 8c Adam Ondra MOIS_02 10th 2013 Cuenca Spain
Totem 8c Klemen Bečan MOIS_03 4th 2013 Cuenca Spain
Van de Panique 8c Cédric Lachat MOIS_08 16th 2013 Van d'en Haut (Camping) Switzerland
Fish Eye 8c Ramón Julián Puigblanque MOIS_02 16th 2014 Oliana Spain
Guiris Go Home 8c Iker Pou MOIS_03 27th 2015 Las Perchas Spain
Snuff Movies 8c Chris Sharma MOIS_05 6th 2015 Sant Llorenç del Munt Spain
Face Bouc 8c Adam Ondra MOIS_07 16th 2015 Ailefroide (voies) France
Home sweet home 8c/8c+ Patxi Usobiaga MOIS_07 20th 2008 Presles (Pierrot Beach) France
Home sweet home 8c/8c+ Adam Ondra MOIS_08 5th 2010 Presles (Pierrot Beach) France
El calvario del sicario 8c/8c+ Adam Ondra MOIS_02 10th 2013 Cuenca Spain
Bizi euskaraz 8c+ Patxi Usobiaga MOIS_12 2007 Etxauri Spain
Kidetasunaren Balio erantsia 8c+ Adam Ondra MOIS_03 6th 2011 Etxauri Spain
Bizi euskaraz 8c+ Adam Ondra MOIS_03 7th 2011 Etxauri Spain
Powerade 8c+ Adam Ondra MOIS_03 9th 2011 Vadiello (La Caverna) Spain
El templo del cafe 8c+ Adam Ondra MOIS_03 9th 2011 Alquézar Spain
Blanquita 8c+ Adam Ondra MOIS_03 27th 2011 Oliana Spain
La rubia 8c+ Adam Ondra MOIS_04 13th 2011 Villanueva del Rosario Spain
L'avaro 8c+ Adam Ondra MOIS_07 14th 2011 Tetto di Sarre Italy
The Crew 5.14c (8c+) Ramón Julián Puigblanque MOIS_10 12th 2011 Rifle United States
Bella Regis 8c+ Adam Ondra MOIS_04 7th 2012 Bus de Vela Italy
Eye of Odin 8c+ Adam Ondra MOIS_07 9th 2012 Flatanger Norway
The Nordic Flower 8c+ Adam Ondra MOIS_07 10th 2012 Flatanger Norway
Muy Verdes 8c+ Adam Ondra MOIS_07 17th 2012 Flatanger Norway
Pure Imagination 5.14c (8c+) Adam Ondra MOIS_11 2nd 2012 Red River Gorge (Chocolate Factory) United States
Golden Ticket 5.14c (8c+) Adam Ondra MOIS_11 2nd 2012 Red River Gorge (Chocolate Factory) United States
Cosi fan tutte extension 8c+ Magnus Midtbø MOIS_04 18th 2013 Rodellar Spain
Chambao 8c+ Adam Ondra MOIS_05 7th 2013 Baltzola Spain
Superplafond 8c+ Adam Ondra MOIS_07 17th 2014 Volx France
Victimes del Passat 8c+ Alex Megos MOIS_11 27th 2015 Margalef (Racó de la Finestra) Spain
Southern Smoke direct 5.14d (9a (flash)) Adam Ondra MOIS_10 29th 2012 Red River Gorge (Bob Marley Crag) United States
Estado critico 9a Alex Megos MOIS_03 24th 2013 Siurana Spain
La cabane au Canada 9a Adam Ondra MOIS_07 9th 2013 Rawyl Switzerland
Il Domani 9a Adam Ondra MOIS_05 4th 2014 Baltzola Spain
TCT 9a Adam Ondra MOIS_07 12th 2014 Gravere Italy