© ClimbingAway

Historical of the performances



Female sends chronologies :

Male sends chronologies :

Hardest routes (french 9th grade) :

An info? A comment? Contact-us!

Routes Grades Climbers Dates Rock climbing areas Countries
La mygale 7b/7b+ Catherine Miquel 1990 Fontainebleau (Buthiers) France
Le carnage 7b+ Dany Riche 1989 Fontainebleau (Le Bas Cuvier) France
Trois graines d'éternité 7b+ Catherine Miquel 1995 Fontainebleau (Rocher Canon) France
Échine 7b+ Catherine Miquel 1997 Fontainebleau (Franchard Cuisinière) France
Écaille de lune 7b+/7c Catherine Miquel 2006 Fontainebleau (Les Gorges du Houx) France
Miss World 7c Catherine Miquel 1996 Fontainebleau - Les Trois Pignons (La Roche aux Sabots) France
Mayonnaise de passion 7c Catherine Miquel 1996 Fontainebleau - Les Trois Pignons (Rocher Guichot) France
Alta 7c Catherine Miquel 1997 Fontainebleau (Franchard Isatis) France
36.15 Power 7c/7c+ Catherine Miquel 1996 Fontainebleau (Rocher Canon) France
Infidèle 7c/7c+ Catherine Miquel 1999 Fontainebleau (Le Bas Cuvier) France
Mégalithe 7c/7c+ Catherine Miquel 2006 Fontainebleau (Rocher Gréau) France
Halloween 7c+ Catherine Miquel Fontainebleau (Buthiers) France
Le grand bleu 7c+ Catherine Miquel 1999 Fontainebleau (Le Calvaire) France
Sherpa 7c+ Catherine Miquel 2004 Fontainebleau (L'éléphant) France
Sale gosse assis 7c+/8a Catherine Miquel 1998 Fontainebleau - Les Trois Pignons (La Roche aux Sabots) France
La coccinelle 7c+/8a Catherine Miquel 1998 Fontainebleau (Buthiers) France
Plain High Drifter V11 (7c+/8a) Lisa Rands MOIS_03 2001 The Buttermilks United States
Duel 8a Catherine Miquel MOIS_10 12th 1998 Fontainebleau (Franchard Cuisinière) France
Misanthropie 8a Catherine Miquel MOIS_03 21st 1999 Fontainebleau (Buthiers) France
Saveur du soir 8a Catherine Miquel MOIS_06 22nd 1999 Fontainebleau (Le Calvaire) France
Berezi 8a Josune Bereziartu 2001 Larraona Spain
Shining 8a Barbara Zangerl MOIS_09 1st 2004 Silvretta Austria
Rising Sun 8a Barbara Zangerl MOIS_09 4th 2004 Silvretta Austria
Les beaux quartiers 8a/8a+ Catherine Miquel MOIS_03 11th 2003 Fontainebleau (Rocher de Bouligny) France
Sarah (sit) V11/V12 (8a/8a+) Claire Murphy MOIS_03 25th 2003 Hueco Tanks United States
Chbalanke V11/V12 (8a/8a+) Lisa Rands MOIS_03 29th 2003 Hueco Tanks United States
Sarah V11/V12 (8a/8a+) Lisa Rands MOIS_03 30th 2003 Hueco Tanks United States
Chbalanke V11/V12 (8a/8a+) Liv Sansoz 2004 Hueco Tanks United States
Sarah (sit) V11/V12 (8a/8a+) Thomasina Pidgeon MOIS_02 25th 2004 Hueco Tanks United States
Vague Patatras 8a/8a+ Catherine Miquel MOIS_04 18th 2004 Fontainebleau (Rocher Saint-Germain) France
Liaison Futile 8a+ Catherine Miquel MOIS_04 13th 1999 Fontainebleau (Franchard Cuisinière) France
Atomic Playboy 8a+ Catherine Miquel MOIS_03 2nd 2001 Fontainebleau (Buthiers) France
Solaris 8a+ Josune Bereziartu MOIS_04 15th 2003 Baltzola Spain
Mulhadara 8a+ Stella Marchisio MOIS_05 31st 2004 Varazze Italy
X-Ray 8a+ Barbara Zangerl MOIS_06 22nd 2005 Silvretta Austria
Forced Entry V12 (8a+) Tilly Parkins MOIS_10 2nd 2006 Grampians (Mount Stapylton, Hollow Mountain boulders) Australia
Cave bitch V12 (8a+) Anna Stöhr 2007 Grampians (Mount Stapylton, Hollow Mountain boulders) Australia
The Mandala V12 (8a+) Lisa Rands MOIS_01 18th 2008 The Buttermilks United States
Pura vida 8a+ Barbara Zangerl MOIS_05 4th 2008 Magic Wood Switzerland
Trafic traversée (8b) Catherine Miquel MOIS_10 1st 2002 Fontainebleau (Bois des Hauts de Milly) France
The Automator V13 (8b) Angie Payne MOIS_08 17th 2010 RMNP (Rocky Mountain National Park) United States
The Riverbed 8b Anna Stöhr MOIS_09 16th 2010 Magic Wood Switzerland
Fragile Steps 8b Dorothea Karalus MOIS_09 16th 2010 Rocklands - The Pass (The Fortress) South Africa
Propaganda 8b Therese Johansen MOIS_05 14th 2011 Vingsand Norway
Crow of Aragorn V13 (8b) Ashima Shiraishi MOIS_03 21st 2012 Hueco Tanks United States
The Steady Plums direct 8b Ashima Shiraishi MOIS_08 5th 2012 Top Side South Africa
Fragile Steps 8b Ashima Shiraishi MOIS_08 28th 2012 Rocklands - The Pass (The Fortress) South Africa
Catharsis 8b+ Tomoko Ogawa MOIS_10 20th 2012 Shiobara Japan
Golden Shadow 8b+ Ashima Shiraishi MOIS_07 11th 2014 Rocklands (The Pass) South Africa
New Base Line 8b+ Shauna Coxsey MOIS_07 12th 2014 Magic Wood Switzerland
Jade V14 (8b+) Alex Puccio MOIS_08 3rd 2014 RMNP (Rocky Mountain National Park) United States
The Wheel of Chaos V14 (8b+) Alex Puccio MOIS_09 20th 2014 RMNP (Rocky Mountain National Park) United States
Amandla 8b+ Isabelle Faus MOIS_08 25th 2015 Rocklands (The Pass) South Africa
Phenomena 8b+ Ashima Shiraishi MOIS_12 25th 2015 Hinokage Japan
The Wheel of Chaos V14 (8b+) Isabelle Faus MOIS_10 2nd 2016 RMNP (Rocky Mountain National Park) United States
Mécanique Élémentaire 8b+ Melissa Le Nevé MOIS_03 17th 2017 Fontainebleau (Recloses) France
Feurewalze 8b+ Mile Heyden MOIS_03 24th 2017
New Base Line 8b+ Anna Stöhr MOIS_04 2nd 2017 Magic Wood Switzerland
New Base Line 8b+ Alex Puccio MOIS_09 5th 2017 Magic Wood Switzerland
Penrose Step V14 (8b+) Anna Stöhr MOIS_11 2nd 2017 Leavenworth United States
Golden Shadow 8b+ Oriane Bertone MOIS_01 22nd 2018 Rocklands (The Pass) South Africa
Memory is Parallax V14 (8b+) Isabelle Faus MOIS_02 16th 2019 RMNP (Rocky Mountain National Park) United States
Héritage 8b+ Alex Puccio MOIS_04 22nd 2019 Valle Bavona Switzerland
Kryptos 8b+/c Katrin Lehmann MOIS_05 14th 2018 Morchelstock Switzerland
Horizon 8c Ashima Shiraishi MOIS_03 21st 2016 Mount Hiei Japan
Sleepy Rave V15 (8c) Ashima Shiraishi MOIS_08 4th 2016 Grampians (Mount Stapylton, Hollow Mountain boulders) Australia
Byaku-dou 8c Mishka Ishi MOIS_05 5th 2019 Mount Hourai Japan