© ClimbingAway

Historical of the performances



Female sends chronologies :

Male sends chronologies :

Hardest routes (french 9th grade) :

An info? A comment? Contact-us!

Routes Grades Climbers Dates Rock climbing areas Countries
La Brujas 6b/6c Marisa Montes 1975 Tozal de Mallo Spain
Oeste 6b/6c Marisa Montes 1975 Naranjo de Bulnes Spain
Dingomaniaque 6c Marisa Montes 1980 Les Gorges du Verdon (L'Escalès) France
Pichenibule 6c/A0 Marisa Montes 1980 Les Gorges du Verdon (L'Escalès) France
5.11d's (7a) Lynn Hill 1977 Shawangunks United States
Trémolo 7a Françoise Quintin 1983 Baou de 4 ouro France
La dudule 7a Catherine Destivelle 1983 Le Saussois France
Direkte Westwand 8 (7a) Christine Gambert 1983 Frankenjura (Dohlenwand) Germany
? 5.12b (7b) Lynn Hill
? 7b Ana Ibanez 1987
Hidden Arch 5.12c (7b+) Lynn Hill 1979 Joshua Tree United States
Yellow Crack Variation 5.12c (7b+) Lynn Hill 1984 Shawangunks United States
Pichenibule (en libre) 7b+ Catherine Destivelle 1985 Les Gorges du Verdon (L'Escalès) France
Bastardo 7b+ Montse Pascual 1988 Montserrat Spain
Ophir Broke 5.12d (7c) Lynn Hill 1979 Telluride (Ophir Wall) United States
Organic Iron 5.12d (7c) Lynn Hill 1984 Shawangunks United States
Magnet 9 (7c) Christine Gambert 1985 Frankenjura (Richard Wagner Fels) Germany
Katapult 9 (7c) Isabelle Patissier 1985 Frankenjura (Obere Gößweinsteiner Wände) Germany
La polka des ringards 7c Montse Pascual 1988 Buoux France
Vandals 5.13a (7c+) Lynn Hill 1984 Shawangunks United States
Artificial intelligence 5.13a (7c+) Lynn Hill 1985 Shawangunks United States
Chimpanzodrome 7c+ Christine Gambert 1985 Le Saussois France
Anabel Lee 7c+ Montse Pascual 1989 Sant Llorenç del Munt Spain
Fleur de Rocaille 7c+/8a Catherine Destivelle 1985 Mouriès France
Come Back 8a Luisa Iovane 1986 Val San Nicolò Italy
Rêve de papillon 8a Lynn Hill 1987 Buoux France
Rêve de papillon 8a Christine Gambert 1987 Buoux France
Rêve de papillon 8a Catherine Destivelle 1988 Buoux France
Elixir de violence 8a Catherine Destivelle 1988 Buoux France
Samizdat 8a Catherine Destivelle 1988 Le Cimaï France
La diagonale du fou 8a Catherine Destivelle 1988 Buoux France
Chouca 8a+ Catherine Destivelle MOIS_03 1988 Buoux France
Acción Mutante 8a+ Josune Bereziartu 1995 Araotz Spain
Sortilèges 8b Isabelle Patissier 1988 Le Cimaï France
Sortilèges 8b Lynn Hill 1989 Le Cimaï France
Running man 5.13d (8b) Lynn Hill 1989 Shawangunks United States
Les sucettes à l'anis 8b Isabelle Patissier 1989 Le Cimaï France
Sortilèges 8b Corinne Labrune 1989 Le Cimaï France
Jedi 8b Raffaella Valsecchi 1990 Cornalba Italy
Masse critique 8b+ Lynn Hill 1990 Le Cimaï France
No sika no crime 8b+ Susi Good 1993 Lehn Switzerland
Attention on vous regarde 8b+ Robyn Erbesfield 1993 Roc d'Anglars France
Silence vertical 8b+ Robyn Erbesfield 1993 Troubat France
Fetutxini 8b+ Josune Bereziartu 1996 Kanpezu (El Convento) Spain
Planet Earth 5.14a (8b+) Mia Axon 1996 Virgin River Gorge United States
Ocho anos de sexo 8b+/c Josune Bereziartu 2002 Subijana Spain
Honky Tonky 8c Josune Bereziartu MOIS_04 1st 1998 Araotz Spain
White zombie 8c Josune Bereziartu MOIS_05 9th 1999 Baltzola Spain
Ras 8c Josune Bereziartu MOIS_05 20th 1999 Baltzola Spain
Welcome to Tijuana 8c Josune Bereziartu MOIS_05 21st 2000 Rodellar Spain
La ultima aldea gala 8c Josune Bereziartu MOIS_05 10th 2001 Kanpezu (El Convento) Spain
Sonne im Herzen 10+/11- (8c) Marietta Uhden MOIS_05 21st 2001 Kochel Germany
Hasta la vista 5.14b/c (8c/8c+) Liv Sansoz MOIS_08 29th 2000 Mount Charleston United States
Azken baso-Oilarra (Ultima aldea Gala+Fetuccini) 8c/8c+ Josune Bereziartu MOIS_10 5th 2001 Kanpezu (El Convento) Spain
Tsunami 8c/8c+ Josune Bereziartu MOIS_11 8th 2003 Alquézar Spain
Claudio Café 8c/8c+ Jenny Lavarda MOIS_09 8th 2006 Arco (Terra Promessa) Italy
Claudio Café 8c/8c+ Angela Eiter MOIS_05 27th 2007 Arco (Terra Promessa) Italy
Home sweet home 8c/8c+ Charlotte Durif MOIS_04 19th 2008 Presles (Pierrot Beach) France
Mind Control 8c/8c+ Daila Ojeda MOIS_02 16th 2012 Oliana Spain
Mind Control 8c/8c+ Nina Caprez MOIS_02 19th 2012 Oliana Spain
Mind Control 8c/8c+ Caroline Ciavaldini MOIS_03 6th 2012 Oliana Spain
Mind Control 8c/8c+ Sasha Digiulian MOIS_03 10th 2012 Oliana Spain
Honky mix (Honky Tonky + Magic Eye) 8c+ Josune Bereziartu MOIS_06 30th 2000 Araotz Spain
Noïa 8c+ Josune Bereziartu MOIS_10 18th 2001 Andonno Italy
Na-Naï 8c+ Josune Bereziartu MOIS_06 18th 2003 Baltzola Spain
Powerade (Nowa + voie de droite) 8c+ Josune Bereziartu MOIS_05 21st 2007 Vadiello (La Caverna) Spain
Meltdown 5.14c (8c+) Beth Rodden MOIS_02 14th 2008 Yosemite valley United States
Histerija 8c+ Natalija Gros MOIS_03 27th 2008 Mišja Peč Slovenia
Attila lunga 8c+ Maja Vidmar MOIS_06 18th 2009 Barratro Italy
The Wall 8c+ Charlotte Durif MOIS_10 7th 2009 Bouilland (La Combe à la Vieille) France
Pue l'Ovaire 8c+ Charlotte Durif MOIS_10 24th 2009 La grotte du Galetas France
Southern smoke 5.14c (8c+) Sasha Digiulian MOIS_03 19th 2011 Red River Gorge (Bob Marley Crag) United States
Lucifer 5.14c (8c+) Sasha Digiulian MOIS_03 24th 2011 Red River Gorge (Purgatory) United States
Cosi fan tutte extension 8c+ Sasha Digiulian MOIS_09 3rd 2011 Rodellar Spain
Pure Imagination 5.14c (8c+) Sasha Digiulian MOIS_10 15th 2011 Red River Gorge (Chocolate Factory) United States
Pati Noso 8c+ Alizée Dufraisse MOIS_12 7th 2011 Siurana Spain
El rastro 8c+ Alizée Dufraisse MOIS_03 5th 2012 Siurana Spain
Open your mind 8c+ Johanna Ernst MOIS_04 6th 2012 Santa Linya Spain
Solo per vecchi guerrieri 8c+/9a Jenny Lavarda MOIS_10 5th 2009 Dolomiti (La Marmolada) Italy
Bain de sang 9a Josune Bereziartu MOIS_10 29th 2002 Saint-Loup Switzerland
Logical progression 9a Josune Bereziartu MOIS_11 24th 2004 Jo Yama Japan
Les 3 P 9a Charlotte Durif MOIS_08 18th 2011 La grotte du Galetas France
La Reina Mora 9a Alizée Dufraisse MOIS_01 23rd 2012 Siurana Spain
Era Vella 9a Sasha Digiulian MOIS_04 25th 2012 Margalef (La Visera de la Coma) Spain
PuntX 9a Muriel Sarkany MOIS_11 21st 2013 Les Gorges du Loup (Déversé) France
Hades 11 (9a) Angela Eiter MOIS_09 6th 2014 Nassereith (Götterwandl) Austria
Big hammer 9a Angela Eiter MOIS_11 27th 2014 Pinswang Austria
Era Vella 9a Angela Eiter MOIS_04 12th 2015 Margalef (La Visera de la Coma) Spain
Era Vella 9a Anak Verhoeven MOIS_04 19th 2015 Margalef (La Visera de la Coma) Spain
La fabela pa la enmienda 9a Mina Markovič MOIS_12 28th 2015 Santa Linya Spain
Bimbaluna 9a/9a+ Josune Bereziartu MOIS_05 9th 2005 Saint-Loup Switzerland
Directa Open your Mind 9a/9a+ Ashima Shiraishi MOIS_03 17th 2015 Santa Linya Spain
Ciudad de Dios 9a/9a+ Ashima Shiraishi MOIS_03 23rd 2015 Santa Linya Spain
La Rambla 9a+ Margo Hayes MOIS_02 26th 2017 Siurana Spain